Schedule/Results
2015 Baseball and Softball schedules are updated. This is as of 7/10/2015. Please check the website for your current schedule. There will be no further reschedules. Fields are full, teams are unavailable, and time is running out for league play. AGAIN, EVERYONE please check your schedule to ensure you have the most current version. Note: Our season will end on 7/17/2015. Playoffs for 5th grade and up will begin July 18, 2015. 
 
Check out our new Rainout Line service information on our home page!!!!   
 
  A copy of the Official CYC "formal" roster MUST be presented to the umpire(s) at every game for roster/ID card checks.  If the correct roster is not presented to the umpire(s) - team may forfeit, regardless of game result.  The roster is not kept by the umpire(s), the coach gets to keep the roster after the roster/ID cards checks are completed. 
In Sports Signup, the correct roster is the "Formal" roster.
Please remember that regardless of grade level, all Coaches and Assistant Coaches must be on the roster and have a valid CYC ID card to be on the field or in the bench area. 
All players on teams 5th grade and older must have a valid CYC card and all players must be on the roster to play. 
Failure to provide ID cards COULD result in Forfeit.
 
Remember - NO Earrings, bracelets, wrist bands, necklaces, piercings, or anything hard in the hair.
Players MUST REMOVE the items, or they may NOT participate in the game.

 
DID YOU KNOW? -- that you have the ability to Download your Team Schedules to Excel or to a Calendar program using the iCal format compatible with Microsoft Outlook, Google Calendar, IBM Lotus Notes, and most new smart phones.  Simply click the Export button below, Select appropriate Season, Select your Team, then click the button for Excel or iCal, save the file, and then import that file using your calendar program.


Type:  Games:   Practices:   Events: 
Season: 
Team: 
 
  Export your schedule to Excel.
 
  Export your schedule to iCalendar (.ics).
July 2015
Season: 
  Division: 
  Conference: 
  Team: 
 
 
   Month & Year:
« »
Location: 
 
 Games 
id Date Time Location Division
Home
Away
Score Box
Conference Name Conference Name
49729Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)4th Grade Girls 4th Grade Girls Holy Spirit Parsons4th Grade Girls J and A Bruer1 - 1 box 
49426Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMBlasier 2 (Holy Spirit)K Boys B K Boys B SESR MeyerK Boys B Holy Spirit Peroutkasubmit scores 
49293Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMICD #1K and Pre-K Girls Conference 1ICD BuckleyConference 1ICD Eudysubmit scores 
49318Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMICD #2K and Pre-K Girls Conference 2ICD BezdekConference 2All Saints Thodesubmit scores 
49403Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMICD #3K Boys A K Boys A ICD BrennemanK Boys A All Saints Willmansubmit scores 
49559Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMJA #12nd Grade Girls Conference 1St. Joseph GlassConference 1J and A Rubel0 - 0 box 
49361Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMJA #2Pre-K Boys Pre-K Boys ICD WhilePre-K Boys J and A Hardebecksubmit scores 
49430Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMJA #3K Boys B K Boys B St. Cletus BrownK Boys B ICD Josephsubmit scores 
49991Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMKC #17th and 8th Grade Boys Conference 1All Saints Leuddecke - CConference 2ICD Klein - C1 - 0 box 
49406Wed, 07/01/20156:00 PMSESR #4K Boys B K Boys B Borromeo GerstK Boys B St. Cletus Hamersubmit scores 
49465Wed, 07/01/20157:15 PMBlasier 2 (Holy Spirit)1st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls Holy Spirit Schwetz1st Grade Girls St. Joseph Olmstedsubmit scores 
49312Wed, 07/01/20157:15 PMICD #1K and Pre-K Girls Conference 2ICD RafteryConference 2Holy Spirit Blocksubmit scores 
49370Wed, 07/01/20157:15 PMICD #2Pre-K Boys Pre-K Boys ICD ShanikaPre-K Boys ICD Sheltonsubmit scores 
49469Wed, 07/01/20157:15 PMICD #31st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls ICDS Lee1st Grade Girls St. Joseph Wolkopfsubmit scores 
49525Wed, 07/01/20157:15 PMJA #21st Grade Boys B 1st Grade Boys B J and A Erickson1st Grade Boys B SESR Wohlbergsubmit scores 
49375Wed, 07/01/20157:15 PMJA #3K Boys A K Boys A J and A HurlbertK Boys A Borromeo Hirtzsubmit scores 
49669Wed, 07/01/20158:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)3rd Grade Girls 3rd Grade Girls St. Joseph Cobb3rd Grade Girls Holy Spirit Kellysubmit scores 
50033Wed, 07/01/20158:15 PMSt. Monica7th and 8th Grade Girls Conference 2St. Joseph Behan - CConference 1St. Monica Bretcher - Osubmit scores 
49816Thu, 07/02/20156:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)5th and 6th Grade Girls Conference 2SESR Vaughan - OConference 2SESR Ledbetter - Csubmit scores 
49500Thu, 07/02/20156:00 PMJA #21st Grade Boys A 1st Grade Boys A SESR Blevins1st Grade Boys A St. Cletus Dakesubmit scores 
49466Thu, 07/02/20156:00 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 11st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls St. Joseph Olmsted1st Grade Girls J and A Rothsubmit scores 
49521Thu, 07/02/20156:00 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 21st Grade Boys B 1st Grade Boys B St. Joseph Risley1st Grade Boys B ICD Wedbergsubmit scores 
49904Thu, 07/02/20156:15 PMSt. Monica7th and 8th Grade Girls Conference 1Holy Spirit Brown - OConference 1St. Monica Bretcher - Osubmit scores 
49459Thu, 07/02/20157:15 PMJA #21st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls SESR Kuhn1st Grade Girls St. Joseph Wolkopfsubmit scores 
49483Thu, 07/02/20157:15 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 11st Grade Boys A 1st Grade Boys A St. Joseph Patterson1st Grade Boys A ICD Falessubmit scores 
49932Thu, 07/02/20158:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)7th and 8th Grade Girls Conference 2SESR Schindler - IConference 1Incarnate Word Cutler - Osubmit scores 
49704Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)3rd Grade Boys 3rd Grade Boys Holy Trinity Romero3rd Grade Boys St. Joseph Saeger0 - 1 box 
49505Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMBlasier 2 (Holy Spirit)1st Grade Boys A 1st Grade Boys A Holy Spirit Prouhet1st Grade Boys A St. Joseph Patterson1 - 1 box 
49631Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMJA #12nd Grade Boys 2nd Grade Boys ICD Giannotti2nd Grade Boys J and A McCracken11 - 2 box 
49421Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMJA #2K Boys B K Boys B St. Cletus HamerK Boys B Borromeo Gerstsubmit scores 
49656Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMKC #13rd Grade Girls 3rd Grade Girls St. Joseph Cobb3rd Grade Girls St. Joseph Sextrosubmit scores 
49864Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMKC #25th and 6th Grade Boys Conference 2St. Joseph English - OConference 2Holy Spirit Nero - Osubmit scores 
50029Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMSESR #15th and 6th Grade Girls Conference 2SESR Vaughan - OConference 2St. Joseph Cordsiemon - C1 - 0 box 
49696Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMSESR #33rd Grade Boys 3rd Grade Boys SESR Renz3rd Grade Boys J and A Bruersubmit scores 
49497Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMSESR #41st Grade Boys A 1st Grade Boys A SESR McGowen1st Grade Boys A ICD Fales1 - 1 box 
49434Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 11st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls SESR Edler1st Grade Girls St. Joseph Olmsted1 - 1 box 
49478Mon, 07/06/20156:00 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 21st Grade Boys A 1st Grade Boys A St. Joseph Kannady1st Grade Boys A St. Cletus Dakesubmit scores 
49984Mon, 07/06/20156:30 PMVatterott Field 27th and 8th Grade Boys Conference 1Holy Trinity O'Connell - OConference 2J and A Hardebeck - O3 - 12 box 
49532Mon, 07/06/20157:15 PMBlasier 2 (Holy Spirit)1st Grade Boys B 1st Grade Boys B Holy Trinity Gutzler1st Grade Boys B ICD Wedberg1 - 1 box 
49433Mon, 07/06/20157:15 PMJA #2K Boys B K Boys B St. Cletus BrownK Boys B SESR Meyersubmit scores 
49456Mon, 07/06/20157:15 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 11st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls ICDS Lee1st Grade Girls SESR Kuhnsubmit scores 
49542Mon, 07/06/20157:15 PMSt. Joseph Cottleville 21st Grade Boys B 1st Grade Boys B All Saints Dwyer1st Grade Boys B SESR Wohlbergsubmit scores 
49776Mon, 07/06/20158:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)4th Grade Boys 4th Grade Boys J and A Durham4th Grade Boys St. Cletus Osthoff17 - 6 box 
49734Mon, 07/06/20158:00 PMKC #14th Grade Girls 4th Grade Girls St. Joseph Albers4th Grade Girls J and A Bruersubmit scores 
49898Mon, 07/06/20158:00 PMKC #25th and 6th Grade Boys Conference 2St. Joseph Blasingame - OConference 2J and A Cox - Osubmit scores 
50051Mon, 07/06/20158:00 PMSESR #17th and 8th Grade Boys Conference 2SESR Carroll - OConference 2ICD Whyte - C9 - 7 box 
49703Mon, 07/06/20158:00 PMSESR #33rd Grade Boys 3rd Grade Boys SESR Grover3rd Grade Boys J and A 1 Behrenssubmit scores 
49843Tue, 07/07/20156:00 PMBlasier 1 (Holy Spirit)5th and 6th Grade Girls Conference 2Holy Spirit Kasicki - CConference 1Holy Spirit Benedict - C9 - 19 box 
49670Tue, 07/07/20156:00 PMJA #13rd Grade Girls 3rd Grade Girls J and A 2 Harmon I3rd Grade Girls St. Joseph Cobb1 - 0 box 
49464Tue, 07/07/20156:00 PMJA #21st Grade Girls 1st Grade Girls J and A Roth1st Grade Girls SESR Edler1 - 1 box 
 
 
 
 Practices 
No practices found.
 
 



 Upcoming Events 
St. Charles CYC Board Meeting
Knights of Columbus, Cottleville

Tue, 08/11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Start of CYC Soccer and Volleyball Seasons
Sat, 08/22
TBD - TBD
St. Charles CYC Board Meeting
Knights of Columbus, Cottleville

Tue, 09/08
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Deadline to order CYC ID cards for 2015 soccer and volleyball seasons
Wed, 09/30
4:00 PM - 4:00 PM
St. Charles CYC Board Meeting
Knights of Columbus, Cottleville

Tue, 10/13
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM